Share Your Happiness

“Dude you’re not gonna believe this! We just figured that the mass moment of inertia that ETABS gives is the mass moment of inertia about its center of mass and that you need the transfer formula to get the rotational inertia about the center of rigidity. Hahaha feels damn great decoding that one, can you believe that man?!”

Advertisements

“Share your happiness, if you want to be happy” so I’m told. Ok I’ll do just that:

allan-excited
“Dude you’re not gonna believe this! We just figured that the mass moment of inertia that ETABS gives is the mass moment of inertia about its center of mass and that you need the transfer formula to get the rotational inertia about the center of rigidity. Hahaha feels damn great decoding that one, can you believe that man?!”

And you’re like,

whats_that_supposed_to_mean__by_sunnwind-d3k2uwu

Dang….

thcnl6tx6t
“Uhmmm nevermind…”

 

 

Photo Credits:

http://www.snookerbacker.com

http://www.sunnwind.deviantart.com

http://www.memeaddicts.com

Author: The Romantic Alpha

Aside from physical and intellectual strength, a man is also given a heart to feel and share love and value. Dive into the mind of the alpha, feel his heart beat, and let me carry you with my strong yet gentle hands. I'm continuously innovating myself to be a better man, husband, father, friend, and structural engineer. Love's not overrated. The world needs the true essence of which.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s